School Bus

school-bus

The School Transport Services

The GMIS provide bus services to our students and staff, our number one priority is the safety of the students we transport; we work tirelessly to ensure the peace of mind of those who have entrusted their children to us. Safety, above all, is the cornerstone on which we build everything; we are dedicated to ensuring children arrive to school safely and on-time so they can make the most of their school day…every day.

Our fleet of school buses is at the disposal of the students and pupils for every transportation need they may have, ranging from daily shuttle service to and from school for the students, to movement for extra-curricular sporting events as well as excursions and other class trips.

The buses are comfortable and all of them are air-conditioned and are manned by well trained and disciplined personnel with bus assistants. We also believe that education should be a stress-free procedure, and an easy and hassle-free movement helps to promote the quality of education obtainable at Access.

The need for an efficient transportation system as is available in our institution is further underscored by the fact that the school is located in a quiet environment devoid of hustle and bustle and heavy traffic, an attribute which makes it an atmosphere suitable enough for right learning and good mental and intellectual development.

ROUTE SCHOOL BUS 2013 - 2014


N
UMBER

ROUTE BUS
NO
POLISI

PICKUP TIME
DROP
TIME
1 KUNINGAN RASUNA SAID - JAKARTA SELATAN B.7010.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Taman Rasuna B.7010.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Cassabelanca B.7010.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Puri Imperium B.7010.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
2 KUNINGAN AMBASSADOR - JAKARTA SELATAN B.7012.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Summerset B.7012.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Ambassador B.7012.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Bellagio B.7012.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Pavilion B.7012.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
3 TAMAN ANGGREK - JAKARTA BARAT B.1343 PKC 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Taman Anggrek B.1343 PKC 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Taman Duta Mas B.1343 PKC 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Kemanggisan B.1343 PKC 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
4 MENTENG SENAYAN - JAKARTA SELATAN B.7014 II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Oasis - Senin B.7014 II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Teluk Betung - Menteng B.7014 II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Pamanukan - Menteng B.7014 II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Simprug Senayan B.7014 II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Radio Dalam B.7014 II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
5 TAMAN PATRA KUNINGAN - JAKARTA SELATAN B.7032.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Taman Patra Kuningan B.7032.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Kintamani B.7032.II 05:30 a.m 02:30p.m
6 KELAPA GADING - JAKARTA UTARA B.7021.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Summit B.7021.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Gading Residence B.7021.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Menara Condominium B.7021.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Pulo Mas B.7021.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
7 KELAPA GADING - CEMPAKA PUTIH B.7026.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Perum Cempaka Putih B.7026.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Paladian Park B.7026.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Janur Elok Gading B.7026.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Graha Cempaka B.7026.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
MOI Residence B.7026.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
8 APARTEMENT KEMAYORAN - JAKARTA PUSAT B.7019.II 06:20 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Mediteranian B.7019.II 06:20 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement Lagoon B.7019.II 06:20 a.m 02:30p.m
Apartement TKC B.7019.II 06:20 a.m 02:30p.m
9 INDIAN EMBASSY B.7024.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m
10 PAKISTAN EMBASY B.7030.II 06:00 a.m 02:30p.m